Leadership

Jim Johnson

President

A.D. Jenkins

Vice President

Cody Robinson

Past President

Justin Goldsmith

Board Member at Large

LeeAnn Stephenson

Board Member at Large

Mike Washington

Board Member at Large

Kirk Jolivette

Board Member at Large

Corey Fletcher

Administrative Secretary

Tricia Losavio

Assignor: Sub-Varsity, THSBOA Representative

Darnell McCoy

Education, New Membership

A.D. Jenkins

School Retention and Onboarding

Brad Dunkin

Rules Interpretor

Mike Lahey

Coordinator of Officials, Assignor: 4A-6A High Schools

Dale Hudson

THSBOA Exec. Chair, Observation Chair

Marvin Royal

Education, Advanced Education
Tim McCallum

Tim McCallum

Digital Marketing

Larry Harris

Assignor: 1A-3A High Schools & TAPPS

John Carleton

REF Committee Chair

Justin Goldsmith

BOD Education Liason

John Woods

Membership Communications, Mentorship

Mike Laderer

Assignor: Junior High

Timonthy Smith

IRC Chair

Jim Johnson

Camp

LeeAnn Stephenson

Official Recruiting and Retention
Each season, the membership at large elects division representatives who serve as advocates for the chapter membership they represent.  If you have any questions, concerns, or need information about the chapter, please contact a division representative. Division representatives are listed alphabetically by the officials last name notated in parentheses ().

(A-BRA)
Justin Goldsmith 
refjgoldsmith86@outlook.com
214-478-1803

(BRE-DAVIS)
Samuel Carlson
samuelcarlson23@gmail.com
214-883-2539

(DEARY-GIB)
Robert Harder
imareferee@gmail.com

214-354-9715

(GILL-HOOVER)
Phil Guinn
cpguinnref55@gmail.com
703-731-5585

(HOS-KNOL)
Charlie Hurd
cbhurd@aol.com
214-707-8862

(KOEPP-MCGHIE)
Patricia Williams
jay77hawk@aol.com
817-312-1654

(MCGINNIS-PHILLIPS)
Sarah Swanson
sswansonj@gmail.com
469-955-9286

(PRUITT-SIMRIL)
Charlene Simril
csimril1@gmail.com
626-806-7847

(SIMS-TRINIDAD)
John Woods
john.woods@t-mobile.com
404-429-0088

(TURNER-YOUNG)
Iraion Young
iraionyoung@gmail.com
972-746-1207

Menu